Facilities Available at Nandha Engineering College (Autonomous): Courses Offered: v    B.E – ELECTRONICS AND INSTRUMENTATION ENGIN...

Nandha Engineering College (Autonomous) Admission, Placement and Counselling Cut off mark Details

Nandha Engineering College (Autonomous) Admission, Placement and Counselling Cut off mark Details

Nandha Engineering College (Autonomous) Admission, Placement and Counselling Cut off mark Details

8 10 99
Facilities Available at Nandha Engineering College (Autonomous):

Courses Offered:

v  B.E – ELECTRONICS AND INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING
v  B.E – ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
v  B.E – INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
v  B.E – COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
v  B.E – MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
v  B.E – CIVIL ENGINEERING
v  B.E – ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

Transport Facilities at Nandha Engineering College (Autonomous): YES (Optional)

          A fully fledged Transport department functions in the college to provide transport facility to students and staff from various places. This service is offered ensuring a hassle-free and safe transportation. College buses provide convenient and comfortable travel, which helps students to reach home early and safe.

Hostel Facilities at Nandha Engineering College (Autonomous): YES
         
          Accommodation facilities available for both Boys and Girls with optional (not compulsory). This institute provides both Veg/Non-Veg type of mess. Mess bill calculated by Dividing Method.. In additionally the room rent and electricity charges up to Rs.10000/Year. Establishment charges were collected at the rate of Rs.7500/Year.

Nandha Engineering College (Autonomous) Class Room Infrastructure:

v To an added advantage, this college provides a good internet/Wi-Fi all around the campus for student’s hazel free internet access to develop their knowledge around the world.

Nandha Engineering College (Autonomous) Training and Campus Placements Details:

v The institute has provided complete infrastructure for effective functioning of the cell. Training activities are organized throughout the year in an effort towards preparing the prospective students for the campus selection programs.


Library facilities at Nandha Engineering College (Autonomous):

v The College also offered good library facilities all their students to access the books to develop their sound knowledge in all their dailies, journals, extra-curricular, and subjective as well. 

Nandha Engineering College (Autonomous) Last year Counselling cut off marks:
Subject nameOCBCMBCMBCSCSCAST
CIVIL ENGINEERING167.25159.00165.00154.75115.75107.25-
COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGG.168.50142.75165.25145.25101.25122.00-
ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGG.175.75131.75170.50157.5084.75124.75-
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGG.163.75108.00158.00150.00103.0098.00-
ELECTRONICS AND INSTRU ENGG.139.75-129.50112.50---
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY160.7593.75154.75136.25133.25135.00-
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING171.25145.75167.25166.0093.75140.00100.75

Nandha Engineering College (Autonomous) Admission contact:

Principal     : Dr. V. R. Sampath
Address       : Pitchandampalayam, Perundurai(Tk.),
                     Erode (Dt.), Pin – 638052
Phone          : 04294226393
Email-Id     : principal@nandhaengg.org
Website       : www.nandhaengg.org
Bank           : Indian Bank

Counselling Code: 2715


0 comments:

Sponcers