Facilities Available at University College of Engineering, Panruti: Courses Offered: v    B.E – ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGI...

University College of Engineering, Panruti Admission, Placement and Counselling Cut off mark Details

University College of Engineering, Panruti Admission, Placement and Counselling Cut off mark Details

University College of Engineering, Panruti Admission, Placement and Counselling Cut off mark Details

8 10 99
Facilities Available at University College of Engineering, Panruti:

Courses Offered:

v  B.E – ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
v  B.E – COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
v  B.E – ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
v  B.E – CIVIL ENGINEERING
v  B.E – CIVIL ENGINEERING (TAMIL MEDIUM)
v  B.E – MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
v  B.E – MECHANICAL ENGINEERING (TAMIL MEDIUM)

Transport Facilities at University College of Engineering, Panruti: YES (Optional)

          A fully fledged Transport department functions in the college to provide transport facility to students and staff from various places. This service is offered ensuring a hassle-free and safe transportation. College buses provide convenient and comfortable travel, which helps students to reach home early and safe.

Hostel Facilities at University College of Engineering, Panruti: YES

Accommodation facilities available for both Boys and Girls with optional (not compulsory). This institute provides both Veg/Non Veg types of mess. Mess bill may consume approx Rs.1900/Month. In additionally the room rent and electricity charges up to Rs.700/Month. Establishment charges were collected at the Approx Rs.6600/Year.

University College of Engineering, Panruti Class Room Infrastructure:

v To an added advantage, this college provides a good internet all around the campus for student’s hazel free internet access to develop their knowledge around the world.

University College of Engineering, Panruti Training and Campus Placements Details:
  • Currently we don’t have enough/confirmed information about this college’s Campus Placement details. We will sure upload the information in a very short duration.
  • We also request you to comment/provide the Campus Placement details if you are really very aware of it.

Library facilities at University College of Engineering, Panruti:

v The College also offered good library facilities all their students to access the books to develop their sound knowledge in all their dailies, journals, extra-curricular, and subjective as well. 

University College of Engineering, Panruti Last year Counselling cut off marks:
Subject nameOCBCMBCMBCSCSCAST
CIVIL ENGINEERING175.25164.25171.00172.75163.75154.50148.25
COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGG.174.50160.25169.50167.00160.75147.50129.50
ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGG.181.75167.25179.00179.25168.25160.00141.50
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGG.175.50159.25170.25172.00164.25160.00-
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING181.75167.00176.25178.25168.00158.00-
CIVIL ENGINEERING - TAMIL MEDIUM115.25-89.2585.7593.75110.25-
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING - TAMIL MEDIUM96.50-93.0080.0085.5077.50-
University College of Engineering, Panruti Admission contact:

Principal     : Dr.P.Suresh Kumar
Address       : Chennai - Kumbakonam Highway,
                     Panikkankuppam, Panruti, Cuddalore(Dt.), Pin - 607106         
Phone          : 04142241000
Email-Id     : autpc019@gmail.com
Website       : www.tau.edu.in/panruti
Bank           : Karur Vysya Bank

Counselling Code: 3019

0 comments:

Sponcers