University College of Engineering, Panruti Admission, Placement and Counselling Cut off mark Details

Facilities Available at University College of Engineering, Panruti:

Courses Offered:

v  B.E – ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
v  B.E – COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
v  B.E – ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
v  B.E – CIVIL ENGINEERING
v  B.E – CIVIL ENGINEERING (TAMIL MEDIUM)
v  B.E – MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
v  B.E – MECHANICAL ENGINEERING (TAMIL MEDIUM)

Transport Facilities at University College of Engineering, Panruti: YES (Optional)

          A fully fledged Transport department functions in the college to provide transport facility to students and staff from various places. This service is offered ensuring a hassle-free and safe transportation. College buses provide convenient and comfortable travel, which helps students to reach home early and safe.

Hostel Facilities at University College of Engineering, Panruti: YES

Accommodation facilities available for both Boys and Girls with optional (not compulsory). This institute provides both Veg/Non Veg types of mess. Mess bill may consume approx Rs.1900/Month. In additionally the room rent and electricity charges up to Rs.700/Month. Establishment charges were collected at the Approx Rs.6600/Year.

University College of Engineering, Panruti Class Room Infrastructure:

v To an added advantage, this college provides a good internet all around the campus for student’s hazel free internet access to develop their knowledge around the world.

University College of Engineering, Panruti Training and Campus Placements Details:
  • Currently we don’t have enough/confirmed information about this college’s Campus Placement details. We will sure upload the information in a very short duration.
  • We also request you to comment/provide the Campus Placement details if you are really very aware of it.

Library facilities at University College of Engineering, Panruti:

v The College also offered good library facilities all their students to access the books to develop their sound knowledge in all their dailies, journals, extra-curricular, and subjective as well. 

University College of Engineering, Panruti Last year Counselling cut off marks:
Subject nameOCBCMBCMBCSCSCAST
CIVIL ENGINEERING175.25164.25171.00172.75163.75154.50148.25
COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGG.174.50160.25169.50167.00160.75147.50129.50
ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGG.181.75167.25179.00179.25168.25160.00141.50
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGG.175.50159.25170.25172.00164.25160.00-
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING181.75167.00176.25178.25168.00158.00-
CIVIL ENGINEERING - TAMIL MEDIUM115.25-89.2585.7593.75110.25-
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING - TAMIL MEDIUM96.50-93.0080.0085.5077.50-
University College of Engineering, Panruti Admission contact:

Principal     : Dr.P.Suresh Kumar
Address       : Chennai - Kumbakonam Highway,
                     Panikkankuppam, Panruti, Cuddalore(Dt.), Pin - 607106         
Phone          : 04142241000
Email-Id     : autpc019@gmail.com
Website       : www.tau.edu.in/panruti
Bank           : Karur Vysya Bank

Counselling Code: 3019

No comments

Powered by Blogger.